URMĂREȘTE-NE PE

INFORMATION NOTE ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION





According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L. has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.


SC PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L. is registered in the General Data Register of Personal Data Processing of the National Supervisory Authority for Data Processing with Personal Character with the number 00015690 and processes the data of the following categories of individuals:

  • clients / potential customers;
  • visitors;
  • employee;
  • candidates for various free positions within the company.

SC PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L., by means of accommodation and catering services, manually processes your personal data by automated / manual means to provide hotel services.

You are required to provide your data, which is required for:

  • to make bookings using the online or offline reservation systems used by the hotel;
  • in order to draw up the accommodation card, the hotel service invoice and the service contract;
  • in order to provide the hotel services;
  • in order to achieve a legitimate interest of the company or third party to whom the data are disclosed;
  • in order to complete the process of recruitment and employment there are necessary the data contained in CVs sent by candidates for various vacancies in the company.

Your refusal determines the impossibility of providing hotel services by S.C. PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L., or the preparation of employment documents according to the law.


The recorded information is intended for use by the company and is only communicated to the following recipients:

  • the person concerned and the legal representatives of the person concerned;
  • public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures;
  • banking companies;
  • contractual partners;
  • other natural or legal persons processing personal data on behalf of S.C. PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L.

According to Law no. 677/2001, individuals benefit from the right of access, intervention on data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of the data, except in the cases provided by the law when processing by S.C. PREMIER GARDEN S.R.L. of the data is mandatory.


If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.



If you are a visitor to the headquarters, work points or other premises of ours


Then, we may use your personal information to ensure the security of people and objects.

In some of our enclosures we have CCTVs installed to ensure the security of goods and the safety of individuals – employees of the company or visitors, as well as owned properties. So we will process images (videos) with you (and possibly your voice). In all cases, we have indicated the places where these rooms are located by means of information plates, in accordance with the law.

Data processing for this purpose is based on our legitimate interest in ensuring the security of people and objects in our premises.

We will also process your personal data included in a valid ID, at the reception, as well as information on the purpose of the visit, also to ensure the safety of people and objects in our premises, on the basis of our legitimate interest.



The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: central / local public authorities.

SC Premier Garden S.R.L. respects the privacy of the data whose data are processed through the „Privacy Policy” in order to inform about the way personal information is collected, used and processed.



At the same time, the data subjects have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning them and to request their deletion, except in the cases provided by the law when the processing by S.C. Premier Garden S.R.L. of the data is mandatory.
To exercise these rights, you may address us with a written, dated and signed application at the S.C. Premier Garden S.R.L.
Your data will not be transferred abroad for processing.